• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

Germany economy shows weak positive signs

Germany economy shows weak positive signs

The EURUSD pair trended sideways on Friday, in a narrow range between 1.1755 and 1.1785. The European currency drew support from strong July Markit PMIs, which exceeded experts' expectations, both for Germany and for the Eurozone as a whole. These data prevented the single currency from declining, but were not enough for it to post gains heading into the weekend.

26 July, 01:58

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18111.18121.1
SPX5004418.74419.60.9
DAX3015611.815613.21.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18111.18121.1
GBPUSD 1.38231.38252
EURJPY 130.318130.3341.6
USDJPY 110.332110.3410.9
USDCHF 0.91520.91530.9
USDCAD 1.25471.25480.9
AUDUSD 0.7380.73822.1
NZDUSD 0.69980.70012.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
NG4.0624.0741.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004418.74419.60.9
NQ10015126.115127.31.2
DAX3015611.815613.21.4
FTSE10070167016.70.7
CAC406573.86574.70.9
NIKK22527881279395.8
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 38928.02004448.5100
ETH 2358.1900205.5200
LTC 137.410011.7900
ZEC 106.23008.9400
XMR 227.290013.0000
XRP 0.66000.0620
DOGE 0.22000.0250
DASH 152.330013.3700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1812

GBP/USD

1.3825

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 38928.02

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

10:30 Tuesday, 27.07

jp
Japan
BoJ's Governor Kuroda speech

15:30 Tuesday, 27.07

us
United States
Durable Goods Orders ex Defense more 3

15:35 Tuesday, 27.07

au
Australia
RBA's Debelle speech

16:00 Tuesday, 27.07

us
United States
Housing Price Index (MoM) more 1

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.